Enmore Park Golf Club
Greensomes Stableford Competition
Men - White Tees, Ladies Red Tees
Fee includes 2 course meal and prizes
Results | Score | ||
1st | David Boulton & JUNE BOULTON | 42 | |
2nd | Daniel Andison & Michelle Orriss | 39 | |
3rd | Lynn Slocombe & Merv Slocombe | 39 | |
4th | Trevor Cook (Oake Manor Golf Club) & June Dalby (High Elms Golf Club) | 38 | |
5th | Gillian Densley & Roger Densley | 38 | |
6th | Hannah Woodley & Steve Woodley | 38 | |
7th | Danny Dowell (Cricket St Thomas) & Ruth Dowell (Windwhistle Golf Club) | 37 | |
8th | Maddie Casson & Andrew Roff | 36 | |
9th | Paul Edwards (Cottrell Park Golf Club) & Sam Edwards (Glamorganshire) | 36 | |
10th | Martyn Acland & Pat Rodgers | 36 | |
11th | Kay Taylor & Phil Taylor | 36 | |
12th | Paddy Maclennan (Minehead & West Somerset Golf Club) & Ruth Maclennan | 35 | |
13th | Diana Webster & Mike Webster | 34 | |
14th | Neil Faulkner & Sheila Faulkner | 34 | |
15th | Sarah Blake (Taunton & Pickeridge Golf Club) & Matt Lazenby (Weston-Super-Mare Golf Club) | 34 | |
16th | Duncan Hughes & Rachel Hughes | 34 | |
17th | Linda Brown (Taunton & Pickeridge) & Neil Whisler | 34 | |
18th | Jane Lindstrand & Lars Lindstrand | 33 | |
19th | Mayumi Crawford (Sherborne Golf Club) & John R Hall (Yeovil Golf Club) | 33 | |
20th | Gareth George & Wendy George | 33 | |
21st | Anne Elliott-Rose & Phil Hodge | 33 | |
22nd | Diane Dee & Kevin Dee | 33 | |
23rd | Melanie Millar & Thomas Millar | 33 | |
24th | Sue Hales & Dave Keates | 33 | |
25th | Christine Lewis & Kevin Lewis | 33 | |
26th | Judith Rowsell & Adrian White | 33 | |
27th | Robert Needham (Mendip Golf Club) & Sue Needham (Mendip) | 33 | |
28th | Bob Acland & Sue Acland | 33 | |
29th | Paul Jordan (Warren Golf Club (Devon) Golf Club) & Anne Norman (Exeter Golf & Country Club) | 32 | |
30th | Andrea Milton & Stephen Milton | 32 | |
31st | Nicholas Rimmer & Sally Rimmer | 32 | |
32nd | David Peel & Lillian Peel | 32 | |
33rd | Kevin Parker & Terina Parker | 32 | |
34th | Diana Stephens & Roger Stephens | 31 | |
35th | Martyn Clapp & Tracey Clapp | 31 | |
36th | Ian Bray & Rachel Bray | 30 | |
37th | Ron Brown (Taunton & Pickeridge) & Shanni Whisler | 30 | |
38th | Cecil Blumgart & Julie Blumgart | 30 | |
39th | Julie Cross & Steve Cross | 30 | |
40th | David Harris (Llanishen Golf Club) & Anna Rees (Taunton & Pickeridge) | 29 | |
41st | Jane Baldwin (Forest of Dean Golf Club) & David H Brown | 29 | |
42nd | James Veale & Mo Veale | 29 | |
43rd | David Abel & PAM STREET | 29 | |
44th | Simon Marsh (Wheathill Golf Club) & Lesley Wills (Tickenham) | 29 | |
45th | Annya Patten & Paul Russell | 28 | |
46th | Sally Louise Anderson (Clevedon Golf Club) & Martyn Westbury (Oake Manor Golf Club) | 28 | |
47th | Carol Robinson & Peter L Robinson | 28 | |
48th | Tony Mosely & Veronica Mosely | 28 | |
49th | John Powell & Kay Powell | 28 | |
50th | Lorraine Taylor & Michael Taylor | 28 | |
51st | Eric Cole & Julia Marie Cole | 28 | |
52nd | Corinne Rees & Paul Rees | 28 | |
53rd | Ian Burr & Kim Lord | 27 | |
54th | Joy MaConnachie & Steven MaConnachie | 27 | |
55th | Kevin Snook (Wheathill Golf Club) & caroline wolfe (Long Sutton Golf Club) | 26 | |
56th | Gwen Cavill & Michael Cavill | 26 | |
57th | Pamela Berry (Isle of Wedmore Golf Club) & Alan Burland | 26 | |
58th | Julian Rawlins & PATRICIA Rawlins | 26 | |
59th | Sheila Bowden & Daniel O'Loughlin | 26 | |
60th | Claire Walker & Andy Wood | 26 | |
61st | T M Munns | 25 | |
62nd | Janet Hambly & Mike Rossiter | 25 | |
63rd | Mick Bovingdon & Marilyn Turrell | 25 | |
64th | Allan Truman (Mendip Spring) & Delphine Truman (Mendip Spring Golf Club) | 25 | |
65th | Christine Jowett & Joe Jowett | 24 | |
66th | Bridget Caddy & Clive Waters | 24 | |
67th | Brian Parkes & Julie Parkes | 24 | |
68th | Jim Symcox & June Symcox | 23 | |
69th | Alexandra Hirst & Leonard Hirst | 23 | |
70th | Jennifer James & Martin Wombwell | 18 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour